Women’s MTB XC, Marathon and Short Circuit definitive 2021 victories ranking

Loana Lecomte

1.- Loana Lecomte 11 France

Iryna Popova

2.- Iryna Popova 9 Ukraine

Lena Gerault

3.- Léna Gérault 8 France

4.- 7 victories:

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Evie Richards Evie Richards
Israel Naama Noyman Naama Noyman
Austria Mona Mitterwallner Mona Mitterwallner
Switzerland Ariane Lüthi Ariane Luthi

8.- 6 victories:

Bosnia and Herzegovina Lejla Tanovic
Czechia Tereza Tvaruzková Tereza Tvaruzkova

10.- 5 victories:

Mexico Daniela Campuzano Daniela Campuzano
Spain Rocío Del Alba García Rocío Del Alba García
Belgium Githa Michiels Githa Michiels
South Africa Candice Lill Candice Lill
Australia Rebecca McConnell Rebecca McConnell
Hungary Barbara Benkó Barbara Benko
Lithuania Katazina Sosna Katazina Sosna
Germany Nadine Rieder Nadine Rieder
Brazil Karen Olimpio Karen Olimpio

19.- 4 victories:

Poland Maja Wloszczowska Maja Wloszczowska
Switzerland Jolanda Neff Jolanda Neff
Norway Elisabeth Sveum Elisabeth Sveum
Estonia Janika Loiv Janika Loiv
Italy Gaia Tormena Gaia Tormena
France Lucie Urruty Lucie Urruty
Brazil Isabella Lacerda Isabella Lacerda
Austria Laura Stigger Laura Stigger
United States of America Alexis Skarda Alexis Skarda

28.- 3 victories:

France Pauline Ferrand Prevot Pauline Ferrand Prevot
Czechia Jitka Cabelická Jitka Cabelicka
Sweden Jenny Rissveds Jenny Rissveds
Slovakia Janka Keseg Stevkova Janka Keseg Stevkova
Ukraine Yana Belomoina Yana Belomoina
Portugal Raquel Queirós Raquel Queiros
Hungary Kata Blanka Vas Kata Blanka Vas
Serbia Jovana Crnogorac Jovana Crnogorac
Australia Zoe Cuthbert Zoe Cuthbert
Netherlands Puck Pieterse Puck Pieterse
Sweden Linn Gustafzzon Linn Gustafzzon
South Africa Mariske Strauss Mariske Strauss
Denmark Caroline Bohé Caroline Bohe
Chile Evelyn Muñoz Evelyn Muñoz

42.- 2 victories:

United States of America Kate Courtney
United States of America Savilia Blunk 
United States of America Erin Huck
Puerto Rico Suheily Rodríguez
Italy Martina Berta
South Africa Yolande De Villiers 
Norway Berit Resell
Spain Natalia Fischer
Italy Marika Tovo
Mauritius Raphaëlle Lamusse
Norway Ingrid Jacobsen
Austria Angelika Tazreiter
Mongolia Solongo Tserenlkham
France Estelle Morel
Croatia Larisa Bosnjak
Netherlands Anne Terpstra
Czechia Jana Czeczinkarová
Switzerland Ramona Forchini
Russia Kristina Ilina
Portugal Ana Santos
Poland Klaudia Czabok
Italy Eva Lechner
Czechia Adéla Holubová
Spain Meritxell Figueras
Luxembourg Fabienne Schaus
Canada Maghalie Rochette
Denmark Ann Lisbygd
Argentina Agustina Apaza
Denmark Viktoria Knudsen
Canada Julianne Sarrazin
United States of America Chloe Woodruff
South Africa Robyn De Groot
Czechia Klara Pavelkova
Canada Jennifer Jackson
Switzerland Linda Indergand
Venezuela Bolivarian Republic of Yngrid Porras
Italy Giorgia Marchet
Switzerland Sina Frei
Spain María Díaz
Germany Naima Diesner
Netherlands Pauliena Rooijakkers
Costa Rica Milagro Mena

84.- 1 victory: Yuliana Calderón, Samara Maxwell, Yésica Andrés, Carmen Johannes, Kelsey Urban, Ruth Holcomb, Madigan Munro, Gabriela Raith, Irina Luetzelschwab, Haley Batten, Janine Schneider, Hildegunn Hovdenak, Lianne Witkin, Catharine Pendrel, Leonie Daubermann, Karen Canales, Katarzyna Solus Miskowicz, Adel Horvath, Gwendalyn Gibson, Anna Ramírez, Viktoria Kirsanova, Helene Fossesholm, Tanja Zakelj, Constanza Fasolis, Warinthorn Phetpraphan, Manuela Muresan, Varvara Fasoi, Helene Clauzel, Elina Sophocleous, Sini Alusniemi, Leticia Candido, Alina Sarkulova, Yoana Valkanova, Xenia Estrada, Lotte Koopmans, Aneta Antovska, Zane Kelpe, Janelle Uibokand, Isla Short, Silvia Roura, Mona Farahbakhshian, Guzel Akhmadullina, Sara Cotinovis, Greta Karasiovaite, Michela Molina, Jennie Stenerhag, Tatiana Tournut, Line Burquier, Sara Torres, Steffi Haberlin, Luanne Van Der Schyff, Anne Tauber, Joyce Vanderbeken, Aleksandra Andrzejewska, Sandra Walter, Arantxa Salvado, Kristine Holt, Hristina Kozareva, Chiara Burato, Zuzana Safarova, Ekaterina Kovalchuk, Emma Blomeke, Zehra Kargin, Kim Ames, Regina Schmidel, María Bugarín, Sofie Pedersen, Sarah Hill, Sara Gay, Matylda Szczecinska, Emma Belforth, Semra Yetis, Tamara Wiedmann, María Fernanda Castro, Hercilia De Souza, Ronja Eibl, Rose Grant, Katerina Nash, Katernia Drhova, Susana Alonso, Giada Specia, Carmen Zaugg, Jocelyn Stel, Emeline Detilleux, Silvia Scipioni, Gorana Tezak, Laura Abril, Ainara Elbusto, Sonia Quiroga, Maite Barthels, Tania Zakelj, Melissa Maia, Francisca Chiesa, Agustina Quiroz, Margot Moschetti, Esra Kurkcu Akgonul, Alexandra Adam, Catalina Vidaurre, Valeska Domínguez, Ana Laura Fontes, Urara Kawaguchi, Anna Jordens, Paz Leiva, Yoko Hashiguchi, Laurane Meyers, María Moreno, Paula Gallan and Tsepiso Lerata.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *