2021 Men’s road cycling teams definitive victories ranking

Deceuninck Quickstep

1.-BelgiumDeceuninck Quickstep 66

Jumbo Visma

2.-NetherlandsJumbo Visma 43

Ineos

3.-United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandIneos 38

UAE

4.-United Arab EmiratesUAE 34

5.- Bora Hansgrohe Germany Bora Hansgrohe 33

6.- 32 victories

Alpecin Fenix Belgium Alpecin Fenix

Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Bahrain Victorious

8.- Groupama FDJ France Groupama FDJ 24

9.- Israel Start Up Nation Israel Israel Start Up Nation 20

10.- Trek Segafredo United States of America Trek Segafredo 19

11.- EF United States of America EF Education First 16

12.- Movistar Spain Movistar 15

13.- 14 victories

Mazowsze-Serce-Polski Poland Mazowsze Serce Polski

Astana-Premier-Tech Kazakhstan Astana Premier Tech

CofidisFrance Cofidis

16.- AG2R Citröen France AG2R Citröen 13

17.- 12 victories

Lotto Soudal Belgium Lotto Soudal

Androni Giocattoli Italy Androni Giocattoli

19.- 11 victories

EfapelPortugal Efapel

Uno XNorway Uno X

21.- 10 victories

Voster ATS Poland Voster ATS

Arkéa Samsic France Arkéa Samsic

Intermarché Wanty Gobert Belgium Intermarché Wanty Gobert

Pro Immo Nicolas Roux France Pro Immo Nicolas Roux

25.- 9 victories

Medellín Colombia Medellín

Elkov Kasper Czechia Elkov Kasper

BikeExchange Australia BikeExchange

28.- 8 victories

DSM Germany DSM

Rally United States of America Rally

Bike Ais Germany Bike Aid

31.- 7 victories

Norway Coop HiTec Products

Italy Bardiani CSF

South Africa Qhubeka NextHash

France Total Energies

Venezuela Bolivarian Republic of Atlético Venezuela

36.- 6 victories:

Jumbo Visma Academy, B&B Hotels KTM, Black Spoke, Riwal Securitas and Sprinter Nice Metropole.

41.- 5 victories:

Spor Toto, Tianyoude, Vorarlberg, W52 FC Porto, Eolo Kometa, Groupama FDJ Continental, Delko, Panamá Es Cultura Y Valores, Lotto Soudal U23, Petrolier Algerie, Venezuela País Futuro and Terengganu.

53.- 4 victories:

Metec Solarwatt, Salcano Sakarya, P&S Metalltechnik, Lotto Kern Haus, L39ion Of Los Angeles, Giotti Victoria Savini Due, St. Michel Auber 93, DSM Development, Volker Wessels, Utsunomiya Blitzen and Sapura.

64.- 3 victories:

Minsk, Colombia Tierra De Atletas, Kern Pharma, Wildlife Generation, WSA KTM Graz, Gazprom Rusvelo, Tartaletto Isorex, Bingoal WB, Dukla Banska Bystrica, Colono Specialized, Kuwait, Sport Vlaanderen Baloise and Thailand CCT.

77.- 2 victories:

Vini Zabu, SEG Racing, Moscow Region, KK Nessebar Shokblaze, Liro Alcaldía La Vega, Euskaltel Euskadi, Tavfer Measindot Mortagua, Meridiana Kamen, Gansu Bank, Trinity, Aevolo, Zalf Euromobil, Desiree Fior, Hrinkow Advarics, Felbermayr Simplon Wels, Matrix Powertag, Gios, Memorial Santos Fupes, KFC, Maloja Pushbikers, Pro Touch and Best PC Ecuador.

98.- 1 victory:

Belaz, EPM Scott, Lokosphinx, Hagens Berman Axeon, BHS PL Beton Bornholm, CCB Foundation, Canyon DHB Sungod, Yowamushi Pedal, WV De Kannibaal, General Store Essegibi, St. Petersburg, Caja Rural, Canels Zerouno, Netllar Telecom Ale, Sundark Arawak Eca, Ljubljana Gusto Santic, Novo Nordisk, Ópticas De Luxe Ninosport, Alpecin Fenix Continental, Geumsan Insam Cello, China Huajian, Ampler, Gragnani Sporting Club, Xelliss Roubaix Lille Metropole, Dinan Sport, Atum General Tavira, Aero, IBT BH Carl Ras, Project Echelon, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras, KK Kranj, Saint Piran, Tufo Pardus Prostejov, MG Kvis VPM, Pio Rico, Electro Hiper Europa, WB Fybolia Locmine, Coloquick, Wilton, CC Etupes, Vendee U, Aisan, Embrace The World, Lizarte, Escribano, Movistar Ecuador and Saitel.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *